Print

On The Rocks 2018

 

 

 

Results are provisional as of 19:53 on May 5, 2018

Contender Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Contender 2232 TP Jaskari Jukka     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd     Contender 18 NJK Silén Magnus     3.0 dnf 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0

Europeclass Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Europeclass 1132 HSK Stenius Tommy     1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd     Europeclass 866 TP Kuisma Saara     6.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd     Europeclass 820 EPS Kario Daniel     3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th     Europeclass 81 EPS Kario Hannu     4.0 13.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th     Europeclass 599 OPS Niemitalo Juho     7.0 10.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
6th     Europeclass 851 BSS Hoviniemi Lucas     5.0 16.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
7th     Europeclass 212 EPS Muhonen Ilari     2.0 5.0 21.0 OCS 28.0 28.0
8th     Europeclass 3 EPS Pasanen Joona     9.0 14.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
9th     Europeclass 454 HSK Heinänen Joel     14.0 9.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
10th     Europeclass 15 TP Pesola Laura     17.0 6.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
11th     Europeclass 788 HSK Immonen Aaro     20.0 3.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
12th     Europeclass 944 HSK Saarni Aleksi     12.0 17.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
13th     Europeclass 846 JVS Korkolainen Tiina     11.0 18.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
14th     Europeclass 844 EPS Laine Axel     10.0 15.0 16.0 41.0 41.0
15th     Europeclass 20 HSS Roni Pattersson     13.0 8.0 21.0 OCS 42.0 42.0
16th     Europeclass 420 HSK Jaakkola Oskari     8.0 20.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
17th     Europeclass 838 EPS Mellin Tuomas     15.0 11.0 17.0 43.0 43.0
18th     Europeclass 894 TP Kortelainen Tatu     18.0 12.0 13.0 43.0 43.0
19th     Europeclass 823 EMK Donner Julius     16.0 7.0 21.0 OCS 44.0 44.0
20th     Europeclass 790 EMK Moisio Viivi     19.0 19.0 11.0 49.0 49.0

Lightning Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     Lightning 15331 TP Pesola Sakari Lipas Timo EPS, Tolvanen Arttu VVK   2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd     Lightning 14534 TP Aalto Esko Mäyry Martti, Skogström Lasse   1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3rd     Lightning 14958 M Aromaa Kimmo Aromaa Mika, Bollström Pekka   5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th     Lightning 15372 LPS Elfving Henry Pukki Esa SP, Pukki Anton SP   3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th     Lightning 15415 TP Akseli Keskinen Lauri Virtanen, Meeri Aro   4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
6th     Lightning 14535 TP Kuitunen Yrjö Kangas Riitta, Kuitunen Aarne   6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
7th     Lightning 14352 TP Siira Veera Siira Iida, Siira Sanni   7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th     Lightning 15056 TP Savela Juha Ketola Timo, N.N.   8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th     Lightning 15189 M Hartman Rosemarie Suutari-Jääskö Eeli, Hartman Rosabella   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1 - Contender Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Contender 2232 TP Jaskari Jukka     1 1.0
2     Contender 18 NJK Silén Magnus     dnf 3.0

R2 - Contender Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Contender 2232 TP Jaskari Jukka     1 1.0
2     Contender 18 NJK Silén Magnus     2 2.0

R3 - Contender Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Contender 2232 TP Jaskari Jukka     1 1.0
2     Contender 18 NJK Silén Magnus     2 2.0

R1 - Europeclass Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Europeclass 1132 HSK Stenius Tommy     2 1.0
2     Europeclass 212 EPS Muhonen Ilari     4 2.0
3     Europeclass 820 EPS Kario Daniel     9 3.0
4     Europeclass 81 EPS Kario Hannu     11 4.0
5     Europeclass 851 BSS Hoviniemi Lucas     12 5.0
6     Europeclass 866 TP Kuisma Saara     13 6.0
7     Europeclass 599 OPS Niemitalo Juho     14 7.0
8     Europeclass 420 HSK Jaakkola Oskari     15 8.0
9     Europeclass 3 EPS Pasanen Joona     16 9.0
10     Europeclass 844 EPS Laine Axel     18 10.0
11     Europeclass 846 JVS Korkolainen Tiina     19 11.0
12     Europeclass 944 HSK Saarni Aleksi     20 12.0
13     Europeclass 20 HSS Roni Pattersson     21 13.0
14     Europeclass 454 HSK Heinänen Joel     22 14.0
15     Europeclass 838 EPS Mellin Tuomas     23 15.0
16     Europeclass 823 EMK Donner Julius     24 16.0
17     Europeclass 15 TP Pesola Laura     25 17.0
18     Europeclass 894 TP Kortelainen Tatu     26 18.0
19     Europeclass 790 EMK Moisio Viivi     27 19.0
20     Europeclass 788 HSK Immonen Aaro     28 20.0

R2 - Europeclass Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Europeclass 1132 HSK Stenius Tommy     5 1.0
2     Europeclass 866 TP Kuisma Saara     7 2.0
3     Europeclass 788 HSK Immonen Aaro     8 3.0
4     Europeclass 820 EPS Kario Daniel     9 4.0
5     Europeclass 212 EPS Muhonen Ilari     10 5.0
6     Europeclass 15 TP Pesola Laura     12 6.0
7     Europeclass 823 EMK Donner Julius     14 7.0
8     Europeclass 20 HSS Roni Pattersson     15 8.0
9     Europeclass 454 HSK Heinänen Joel     16 9.0
10     Europeclass 599 OPS Niemitalo Juho     17 10.0
11     Europeclass 838 EPS Mellin Tuomas     18 11.0
12     Europeclass 894 TP Kortelainen Tatu     19 12.0
13     Europeclass 81 EPS Kario Hannu     20 13.0
14     Europeclass 3 EPS Pasanen Joona     22 14.0
15     Europeclass 844 EPS Laine Axel     23 15.0
16     Europeclass 851 BSS Hoviniemi Lucas     24 16.0
17     Europeclass 944 HSK Saarni Aleksi     25 17.0
18     Europeclass 846 JVS Korkolainen Tiina     26 18.0
19     Europeclass 790 EMK Moisio Viivi     27 19.0
20     Europeclass 420 HSK Jaakkola Oskari     28 20.0

R3 - Europeclass Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Europeclass 866 TP Kuisma Saara     1 1.0
2     Europeclass 81 EPS Kario Hannu     2 2.0
3     Europeclass 1132 HSK Stenius Tommy     3 3.0
4     Europeclass 851 BSS Hoviniemi Lucas     4 4.0
5     Europeclass 3 EPS Pasanen Joona     5 5.0
6     Europeclass 820 EPS Kario Daniel     6 6.0
7     Europeclass 599 OPS Niemitalo Juho     7 7.0
8     Europeclass 944 HSK Saarni Aleksi     8 8.0
9     Europeclass 846 JVS Korkolainen Tiina     9 9.0
10     Europeclass 454 HSK Heinänen Joel     10 10.0
11     Europeclass 790 EMK Moisio Viivi     11 11.0
12     Europeclass 15 TP Pesola Laura     12 12.0
13     Europeclass 894 TP Kortelainen Tatu     13 13.0
14     Europeclass 788 HSK Immonen Aaro     14 14.0
15     Europeclass 420 HSK Jaakkola Oskari     15 15.0
16     Europeclass 844 EPS Laine Axel     16 16.0
17     Europeclass 838 EPS Mellin Tuomas     17 17.0
18     Europeclass 212 EPS Muhonen Ilari     OCS 21.0
18     Europeclass 20 HSS Roni Pattersson     OCS 21.0
18     Europeclass 823 EMK Donner Julius     OCS 21.0

R1 - Lightning Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Lightning 14534 TP Aalto Esko Mäyry Martti, Skogström Lasse   1 1.0
2     Lightning 15331 TP Pesola Sakari Lipas Timo EPS, Tolvanen Arttu VVK   3 2.0
3     Lightning 15372 LPS Elfving Henry Pukki Esa SP, Pukki Anton SP   5 3.0
4     Lightning 15415 TP Akseli Keskinen Lauri Virtanen, Meeri Aro   7 4.0
5     Lightning 14958 M Aromaa Kimmo Aromaa Mika, Bollström Pekka   8 5.0
6     Lightning 14535 TP Kuitunen Yrjö Kangas Riitta, Kuitunen Aarne   10 6.0
7     Lightning 14352 TP Siira Veera Siira Iida, Siira Sanni   17 7.0
8     Lightning 15056 TP Savela Juha Ketola Timo, N.N.   29 8.0

R2 - Lightning Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Lightning 15331 TP Pesola Sakari Lipas Timo EPS, Tolvanen Arttu VVK   3 1.0
2     Lightning 14958 M Aromaa Kimmo Aromaa Mika, Bollström Pekka   4 2.0
3     Lightning 15415 TP Akseli Keskinen Lauri Virtanen, Meeri Aro   6 3.0
4     Lightning 14534 TP Aalto Esko Mäyry Martti, Skogström Lasse   11 4.0
5     Lightning 14535 TP Kuitunen Yrjö Kangas Riitta, Kuitunen Aarne   13 5.0
6     Lightning 15372 LPS Elfving Henry Pukki Esa SP, Pukki Anton SP   21 6.0
7     Lightning 14352 TP Siira Veera Siira Iida, Siira Sanni   29 7.0
8     Lightning 15056 TP Savela Juha Ketola Timo, N.N.   30 8.0

R3 - Lightning Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Lightning 14534 TP Aalto Esko Mäyry Martti, Skogström Lasse   19 1.0
2     Lightning 15331 TP Pesola Sakari Lipas Timo EPS, Tolvanen Arttu VVK   20 2.0
3     Lightning 15372 LPS Elfving Henry Pukki Esa SP, Pukki Anton SP   21 3.0
4     Lightning 14535 TP Kuitunen Yrjö Kangas Riitta, Kuitunen Aarne   22 4.0
5     Lightning 14958 M Aromaa Kimmo Aromaa Mika, Bollström Pekka   23 5.0
6     Lightning 15415 TP Akseli Keskinen Lauri Virtanen, Meeri Aro   24 6.0
7     Lightning 14352 TP Siira Veera Siira Iida, Siira Sanni   26 7.0
8     Lightning 15056 TP Savela Juha Ketola Timo, N.N.   27 8.0